- Australia
- Queensland
- Shire of Gatton
- Cottage Rentals
Shire of Gatton Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Shire of Gatton - We found 3 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Kitchen
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Shire of Gatton Cottage Rentals on Pushkar Villas
Searching for cottages to rent near Shire of Gatton? Pushkar Villas features more than 3 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Shire of Gatton have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Pushkar Villas’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Shire of Gatton.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Pushkar Villas’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Pushkar Villas boasts of 3 holiday cottages and places to stay in Shire of Gatton. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Pushkar Villas-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Shire of Gatton Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Shire of Gatton?
There are a lot of options in Shire of Gatton. If you plan on staying in the Shire of Gatton area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Shire of Gatton:
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Shire of Gatton?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Shire of Gatton is $126 per night. Pushkarvillas has a wide list of great cottages near Shire of Gatton that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Shire of Gatton that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Shire of Gatton that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming 2-bedroom farm stay cottage in Murphys Creek
- Farm Stay - 2 Bedroom cottage
- Murphy's Creek Farm Stay - 2 bedroom cottage
- 3 Bdrm Farm Stay with Goats, Hairy Coos and chickens. Farm Life. You'll Love it!
- ecoRidge Hideaway
- Trip Motel Gatton
- Romantic Chalet | Mountain Views | Spa & Fireplace
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Shire of Gatton on Pushkarvillas
Do you have any rental cottages in Shire of Gatton that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Shire of Gatton to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Shire of Gatton that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Pushkarvillas shows that there are Over 3 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Shire of Gatton area along with other great amenities.